Dismiss Notice
Want to Shorten Your Long URL? Check out our sister website Tiniurl to solve your needs!

Release World Wide Audition Modz

Discussion in 'Audition' started by lht192, Nov 1, 2010.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. gold-august

    gold-august Registered User

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2012
    don't buy it if it's offline, or if you don't hear from him. it's stealing your money. u-u; I'm glad i read this first
     
  2. Kuroro-Lucifer

    Kuroro-Lucifer Registered User

    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2013
  3. ARH.

    ARH. ✮ Moderator | Developer of ARH Modz ✮ Former Staff

    Messages:
    455
    Likes Received:
    13
    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2010
    The World Wide Audition Modz has a bug. When you close the hack (WWAM) the actual process does not close, just the window. When you try to terminate the process, it still does not close. I recommend fixing this bug ASAP as it can cause problems for some people.
     
  4. mankiko

    mankiko Registered User

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2013
    does it work only for red bana?
     
  5. feardark1234

    feardark1234 Registered User

    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2013
    does it work on audition europe? cause after the new update when i go on audition and try to play a round once I press space it dc
     
  6. WindzCloudz

    WindzCloudz Registered User

    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2011
    Is this still working?
     
  7. kirk895

    kirk895 Registered User

    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2012
    The website was down for a while, then it suddenly popped back up. I want to download it again, but I'm not sure it's still working. If anyone can "shine some light" on my dilemma, would be greatly appreciated and thanked.
     
  8. juzchewit_03

    juzchewit_03 Registered User

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2013
    server is currently offline... :(
     
  9. --Melody

    --Melody Registered User

    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2013
    OMG please fix! server is offline!
     
  10. lht192

    lht192 Former Staff Member Former Staff

    Messages:
    644
    Likes Received:
    31
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2008
    Aumodz.net is currently ONLINE.
    WWAM is updated, All functions working fine, include PerfectHack.

    * If WWAM doesn't work on your Computer/Laptop, please read the tutorial/notice from website. Turn off Antivirus (Sometime you need to remove Antivirus because its blocked WWAM before).

    Today is 30/9/2013 - WWAM updated to 7.1.7
     
  11. Dar

    Dar Registered User

    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    May 6, 2008
    redbana just came with a update today , seems that perfhack is patched allready after the new release o_O
     
  12. Dar

    Dar Registered User

    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    May 6, 2008
    also detects wwam when i play with autokey on , and look at the replay , 30 secs into the replay with everything off it gets detected
     
  13. Aleh

    Aleh Registered User

    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2013
    Gender:
    Female
    I thought this doesn't even work anymore?
    Lol. There should be a hack for redbana just like the the one hack on sea. o3o .
     
  14. lht192

    lht192 Former Staff Member Former Staff

    Messages:
    644
    Likes Received:
    31
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2008
    Perfect hack still working :D

    I dont know what Auto method do you use. But WWAM old Auto method using Audition Press Key method. New Auto method is controlling direct your Keyboard to press. So its like real human typing.

    WWAM still working since version 1.0.0.
     
  15. Dar

    Dar Registered User

    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    May 6, 2008
    nope still doesnt work , im using a vaio sony laptop, tryed old method and new one, autokey doesnt work for me . every version before 7.x.x worked for me flawlessly , and now cant even use it. see attachment

    wrong attachment.
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Oct 18, 2013
  16. Dar

    Dar Registered User

    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    May 6, 2008
    this is the recent one i get everytime.

    so everytime my autokey get somehow detected while im game like 1 minute i dont know what else to do.
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Oct 18, 2013
  17. Marnel

    Marnel GzP Admin Staff Member Admin Graphics Team

    Messages:
    515
    Likes Received:
    54
    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2009
    Gender:
    Male
    Maybe it's detected in your server
     
  18. Aleh

    Aleh Registered User

    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2013
    Gender:
    Female
    xtrap is what always happens.
    The exact last time I did it, it crashed my computer. Lmao.
     
  19. lht192

    lht192 Former Staff Member Former Staff

    Messages:
    644
    Likes Received:
    31
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2008
    Check to use New Auto Method.
    I always use Audition Redbana to make WWAM, maybe you got another problem.

    Can you tell me your Computer information ?
    OS, RAM, CPU, ...

    And yeah, USE WWAM ONLY WITH ORIGINAL AUDITION DATAS. AND USE WWAM ONLY WITH NEWEST XTRAP VERSION.
    On your screenshot, i see a wrong xtrap version ...

    You can try to rename "World Wide Audition Modz.exe" to anything.

    Or simply, install Windows 64bit version. WWAM will work ;)
     
    Last edited: Oct 18, 2013
  20. Dar

    Dar Registered User

    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    1
    Joined:
    May 6, 2008
    im using a brand new installation of redbana audition.

    win7 premium x64 6.1build 7600
    i3-2350 2.3ghz 4 cpu's
    4gb ram
    directx 11
    geforce 410m

    net framework 4.0 installed
    grafic drivers up to date etc





    so the second attachment is a old version??? looks brandnew to me since that is how my audi runs atm , everything new installed. it allways worked before so dunno whats wrong.
    i run everything in admin mode , used old and new autokey , still does it. even with a other keyboard connected.

    if 2800 is old , then how do i update it , since i thought xtrap updates itself


    edit: i think i found the problem , its when i have skype running at the same time that it gets detected somehow , when i close skype it doesnt ... makes sense ?
     
    Last edited: Oct 19, 2013
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page